Variety_BLACK ROUND BRINJAL_2
BLACK ROUND BRINJAL_1

Eggplant OR Brinjal


Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/devbhoo1/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce/includes/abstracts/abstract-wc-product.php on line 940

Variety: BLACK ROUND BRINJAL
Type of seed: Hybrid
Germination Rate: 70%
Sowing Temperature: 25 to 30 Degree Centigrade
Sunlight Requirement: Full Sun
Scientific Name: Solanum melongena
Family: Solanaceae
Other names: Eggplant, Brinjal, Aubergine
Indian names: Bhaingan, Venkaaya

Category:

Product Description

The plant can be grown in a container as well as in the ground. The plant grows up to a height of 16 inches to 60 inches in length and the leaves are large and coarsely lobed. The fruits appear approximately 25-35 days after the plant emerges. Each plant yields approximately around 6-8 fruits per week. While harvesting leave one inch of stem from the fruit and cut with a sharp knife.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Eggplant OR Brinjal”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *